Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Koh-e Askah

Map of Koh-e Askah Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Aska,Koh-e Askah,Kohe Aska,Kuh-e Aska,Kuh-e Askeh,Kōh-e Askah,Kūh-e Aska,Kūh-e Askeh,کوه اسکه, Kōh-e Askah

Koh-e Askah

Welcome to the Koh-e Askah google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Askah. See Koh-e Askah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Askah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Koh-e Askah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2988 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:17
  • Sunrise: 06:28
  • Sunset: 17:25
Wiki articles near Koh-e Askah
Places near Koh-e Askah

Online Dating

Koh-e Askah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Askah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Askah, Afghanistan