Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Asia Kol

Map of Asia Kol Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Asia Kol,Asia Kowl,Asiakul,Asiakul',Asiakul’,Asya Kol,Āsyā Kōl,Āsīakul,Āsīā Kowl,Āsīā Kōl,آسیا کول,پاياب آسيا,پايابٔ آسيا, Āsīā Kōl

Asia Kol

Welcome to the Asia Kol google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Āsīā Kōl. See Asia Kol photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Āsīā Kōl area. This placemark was added 2008-03-27.

Map of Asia Kol
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:18
  • Sunrise: 06:35
  • Sunset: 17:35
Wiki articles near Asia Kol
Places near Asia Kol

Online Dating

Asia Kol Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Asia Kol, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Asia Kol, Afghanistan