-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Koh-e Asia-ye Badak

Map of Koh-e Asia-ye Badak Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Asia-ye Badak,Koh-i-Asia-i-Badak,Koh-i-Āsiā-i-Bāḏak,Kuh-e Asia Badak,Kuh-e Asiab-e Badak,Kōh-e Āsīā-ye Bādak,Kūh-e Āsīā Bādak,Kūh-e Āsīāb-e Bādak, Kōh-e Āsīā-ye Bādak

Koh-e Asia-ye Badak

Welcome to the Koh-e Asia-ye Badak google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Āsīā-ye Bādak. See Koh-e Asia-ye Badak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Āsīā-ye Bādak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Koh-e Asia-ye Badak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.02166/61.48611
  • Altitude: 1433 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:33
  • Sunrise: 05:10
  • Sunset: 19:43
Wiki articles near Koh-e Asia-ye Badak
  •  
Places near Koh-e Asia-ye Badak
Āsyā-ye Bādak (1.7 km) Rabāţ-e Surkh (2.8 km) Shīlī Masjid (4.2 km) Kāltah Kay (4.8 km) Chāh-e Sangī (5.9 km) Upunah (6.8 km) ‘Īdgūl (7.1 km) Kāltah Kay (7.8 km) Āb Mazār (8.6 km) Sangājī (9.1 km) Nahrū (9.1 km) Āb-e Faīẕāb (9.5 km) Tar Gayr Bābā (10.8 km) Barah Kōh (10.9 km) Āb-e ‘Ārif (10.9 km) Gulū-ye Shōr (11 km) Mughalā’ (11.1 km) Kārēz-e Talkh (11.6 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Asia-ye Badak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Asia-ye Badak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Asia-ye Badak, Afghanistan