Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Koh-e Ashpal

Map of Koh-e Ashpal Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gory Ashpal',Gory Ashpal’,Koh-e Ashpal,Kohe Aspal,Kohe Ašpal,Kuh-e Ashpal,Kōh-e Ashpal,Kūh-e Ashpal,کوه اشپل, Kōh-e Ashpal

Koh-e Ashpal

Welcome to the Koh-e Ashpal google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Ashpal. See Koh-e Ashpal photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Ashpal area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Koh-e Ashpal
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 1503 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:28
  • Sunrise: 06:32
  • Sunset: 17:39
Wiki articles near Koh-e Ashpal
Places near Koh-e Ashpal

Online Dating

Koh-e Ashpal Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Ashpal, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Ashpal, Afghanistan