-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Koh-e Asghari

Map of Koh-e Asghari Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Asgari,Koh-e Asghari,Kohe Asghari,Kohe Aşghaṟi,Kuh-e Asghari,Kōh-e Aşgharī,Kūh-e Aşgharī,کوه اصغری, Kōh-e Aşgharī

Koh-e Asghari

Welcome to the Koh-e Asghari google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Aşgharī. See Koh-e Asghari photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Aşgharī area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Koh-e Asghari
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.17578/63.0392
  • Altitude: 2110 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:06
  • Sunrise: 05:09
  • Sunset: 19:20
Wiki articles near Koh-e Asghari
  •  
Places near Koh-e Asghari

Online Dating

Koh-e Asghari Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Asghari, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Asghari, Afghanistan