Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Asad

Map of Asad Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Asad,اسد, Asad


Welcome to the Asad google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Asad. See Asad photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Asad area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Asad
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:29
  • Sunrise: 06:28
  • Sunset: 17:34
Wiki articles near Asad
Places near Asad

Online Dating

Asad Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Asad, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Asad, Afghanistan