Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Arwij

Map of Arwij Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Arwih,Arwij,Arwīh,Arwīj,ارویج, Arwīj


Welcome to the Arwij google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Arwīj. See Arwij photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Arwīj area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Arwij
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:02
  • Sunrise: 06:27
  • Sunset: 17:33
Wiki articles near Arwij
Places near Arwij

Online Dating

Arwij Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Arwij, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Arwij, Afghanistan