-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Kotal-e Ardiwan

Map of Kotal-e Ardiwan Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Ardewan Kotal,Ardewan Pass,Ardewān Kotal,Kotal-e Ardiwan,Kotal-i-Ardewan,Kotal-i-Aṟḏewan,Kowtal-e Ardevan,Kowtal-e Ardevān,Kōtal-e Ardiwan,Pereval Ardivan,كوتل اردوان,كوتلٔ اردوان,کوتل اردون, Kōtal-e Ardiwan

Kotal-e Ardiwan

Welcome to the Kotal-e Ardiwan google satellite map! This pass is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōtal-e Ardiwan. See Kotal-e Ardiwan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōtal-e Ardiwan area. This placemark was added 2008-03-27.

Map of Kotal-e Ardiwan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: pass
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.71985/62.16806
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:22
  • Sunrise: 07:18
  • Sunset: 17:12
Wiki articles near Kotal-e Ardiwan
  •  
Places near Kotal-e Ardiwan

Online Dating

Kotal-e Ardiwan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kotal-e Ardiwan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kotal-e Ardiwan, Afghanistan