-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Aqbal

Map of Aqbal Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Akbal',Akbal’,Aqbal,Aqbāl,Eqbal,Eqbāl,اقبال, Aqbāl

Aqbal

Welcome to the Aqbal google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Aqbāl. See Aqbal photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Aqbāl area. This placemark was added 2006-08-21.

Map of Aqbal
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.70888/62.44998
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:22
  • Sunrise: 05:32
  • Sunset: 19:03
Wiki articles near Aqbal
  •  
Places near Aqbal

Online Dating

Aqbal Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Aqbal, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Aqbal, Afghanistan