Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Koh-e Anjirak

Map of Koh-e Anjirak Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Andzhirak,Koh-e Anjirak,Kohe Anjerak,Kohe Anjeṟak,Kuh-e Anjerak,Kuh-e Anjirak,Kōh-e Anjirak,Kūh-e Anjerak,Kūh-e Anjīrak,کوه انجرک, Kōh-e Anjirak

Koh-e Anjirak

Welcome to the Koh-e Anjirak google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Anjirak. See Koh-e Anjirak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Anjirak area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Koh-e Anjirak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 1636 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:10
  • Sunrise: 06:31
  • Sunset: 17:38
Wiki articles near Koh-e Anjirak
Places near Koh-e Anjirak

Online Dating

Koh-e Anjirak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Anjirak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Anjirak, Afghanistan