Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Ambar

Map of Ambar Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Ambar,`Anbar,امبر,‘Anbar, Ambar


Welcome to the Ambar google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ambar. See Ambar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ambar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Ambar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:55
  • Sunrise: 06:34
  • Sunset: 17:34
Wiki articles near Ambar
Places near Ambar

Online Dating

Ambar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Ambar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Ambar, Afghanistan