Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Koh-e Anawas

Map of Koh-e Anawas Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Anavas,Koh-e Anawas,Kohe Anawas,Kohe Anāwas,Kuh-e Anawas,Kōh-e Anāwas,Kūh-e Anāwas,کوه اناوس, Kōh-e Anāwas

Koh-e Anawas

Welcome to the Koh-e Anawas google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Anāwas. See Koh-e Anawas photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Anāwas area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Koh-e Anawas
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2025 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:43
  • Sunrise: 06:32
  • Sunset: 17:37
Wiki articles near Koh-e Anawas
Places near Koh-e Anawas

Online Dating

Koh-e Anawas Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Anawas, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Anawas, Afghanistan