-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Koh-e Amrodah

Map of Koh-e Amrodah Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gory Amruda,Koh-e Amrodah,Koh-i-Amroda,Koh-i-Amṟōḏa,Kuh-e Amroda,Kuh-e Amrudeh,Kōh-e Amrōdah,Kūh-e Amrōda,Kūh-e Amrūdeh,کوه امروده, Kōh-e Amrōdah

Koh-e Amrodah

Welcome to the Koh-e Amrodah google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Amrōdah. See Koh-e Amrodah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Amrōdah area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Koh-e Amrodah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.96355/62.40145
  • Altitude: 2106 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:03
  • Sunrise: 07:23
  • Sunset: 17:37
Wiki articles near Koh-e Amrodah
  •  
Places near Koh-e Amrodah

Online Dating

Koh-e Amrodah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Amrodah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Amrodah, Afghanistan