Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Pal-e Ambari

Map of Pal-e Ambari Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Pali-Ambari,Pal Ambari,Pal Ambāri,Pal-e Ambari,Pal-e Ambārī,Pale Ambari,Pale Ambāṟi,pl ambary,پل امباری,پلٔ امباری, Pal-e Ambārī

Pal-e Ambari

Welcome to the Pal-e Ambari google satellite map! This hill is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Pal-e Ambārī. See Pal-e Ambari photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Pal-e Ambārī area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Pal-e Ambari
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: hill
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:36
  • Sunrise: 06:35
  • Sunset: 17:36
Wiki articles near Pal-e Ambari
Places near Pal-e Ambari

Online Dating

Pal-e Ambari Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Pal-e Ambari, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Pal-e Ambari, Afghanistan