-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Rod-e `Am

Map of Rod-e `Am Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Khusk,Khušk,Rod-e `Am,Rod-i-Am,Rod-i-`Am,Rud-e `Am,Rudi-Am,Rōd-e ‘Ām,Rūd-e ‘Ām,رود عام,رودٔ عام,Ṟōḏ-i-Am,Ṟōḏ-i-‘Am, Rōd-e ‘Ām

Rod-e `Am

Welcome to the Rod-e `Am google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Rōd-e ‘Ām. See Rod-e `Am photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Rōd-e ‘Ām area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Rod-e `Am
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.45047/62.2033
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:53
  • Sunrise: 06:10
  • Sunset: 18:15
Wiki articles near Rod-e `Am
  •  
Places near Rod-e `Am

Online Dating

Rod-e `Am Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Rod-e `Am, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Rod-e `Am, Afghanistan