-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Koh-e `Ali Khisrow

Map of Koh-e `Ali Khisrow Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e `Ali Khisrow,Kohe `Alikhesraw,Kohe ‘Alikhesṟaw,Kuh-e `Alikhosrow,Kōh-e ‘Alī Khisrow,Kūh-e ‘Alīkhosrow,کوه علی خسرو, Kōh-e ‘Alī Khisrow

Koh-e `Ali Khisrow

Welcome to the Koh-e `Ali Khisrow google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e ‘Alī Khisrow. See Koh-e `Ali Khisrow photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e ‘Alī Khisrow area. This placemark was added 2005-09-29.

Map of Koh-e `Ali Khisrow
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.71271/63.4938
  • Altitude: 3048 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:59
  • Sunrise: 07:18
  • Sunset: 17:32
Wiki articles near Koh-e `Ali Khisrow
  •  
Places near Koh-e `Ali Khisrow

Online Dating

Koh-e `Ali Khisrow Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e `Ali Khisrow, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e `Ali Khisrow, Afghanistan