-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → `Alijan

Map of `Alijan Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: `Ali Khan,`Alijan,علی خان,علیجان,‘Alī Khān,‘Alījān, ‘Alījān

`Alijan

Welcome to the `Alijan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is ‘Alījān. See `Alijan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of ‘Alījān area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of `Alijan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.82921/62.75581
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:25
  • Sunrise: 05:26
  • Sunset: 19:24
Wiki articles near `Alijan
  •  
Places near `Alijan
‘Alījān (0 km) Moghul (2.7 km) Kushnak (5.2 km) Karowchah (11 km) Khwājah Muḩammad (14.5 km) Rukhah (18 km) Kayzar Bēg (18.6 km) Cheshmeh (18.6 km) Burj (19.2 km) Rabāţ (19.6 km) Khinjakī (20 km) Rukhah (20.7 km) Kham-e Ḩaīdarī (21.4 km) Takhāb (22.6 km) Jarf (23.5 km) Andaṟ (24.2 km) Mīrābād (24.5 km) Zōrak (24.7 km)

Online Dating

`Alijan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

`Alijan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in `Alijan, Afghanistan