-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → `Ali Chap

Map of `Ali Chap Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Ali Chah Karez,Ali Chap Karez,Ali Chāh Kārez,`Ali Cap,`Ali Chah Kariz,`Ali Chap,علی چپ,‘Ali Cap,‘Alī Chap,‘Alī Chāh Kārīz, ‘Alī Chap

`Ali Chap

Welcome to the `Ali Chap google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is ‘Alī Chap. See `Ali Chap photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of ‘Alī Chap area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of `Ali Chap
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.05494/61.69495
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:02
  • Sunrise: 05:14
  • Sunset: 19:25
Wiki articles near `Ali Chap
  •  
Places near `Ali Chap
‘Alī Chap (0 km) Buzmīchī (4.4 km) Pīrah Turk (6.7 km) Labrow Moghul Bachah (16.1 km) Ākhūndzādah (16.3 km) Kārēz-e Padah (18 km) Shōrābak (19.7 km) Kaftarī (21.7 km) Kaftarī (22.1 km) Kishmārūn (22.2 km) Pahrah (23.7 km) Taygh-e Zard (23.8 km) Chāqmāq (24.5 km) Kārīz-e Shahāb od Dīn (24.7 km) Gilkand (25.1 km) Shaykh Ākhūnd Zādah (25.2 km) Rabāţ-e ‘Alī Dīnār (25.5 km) Ghūlanjī (25.8 km)

Online Dating

`Ali Chap Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

`Ali Chap, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in `Ali Chap, Afghanistan