-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Koh-e `Ali Chak

Map of Koh-e `Ali Chak Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Alichak,Koh-e `Ali Chak,Kohe `Ali Cak,Kohe ‘Ali Čak,Kuh-e `Ali Chak,Kōh-e ‘Alī Chak,Kūh-e ‘Alī Chak,کوه علی چک, Kōh-e ‘Alī Chak

Koh-e `Ali Chak

Welcome to the Koh-e `Ali Chak google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e ‘Alī Chak. See Koh-e `Ali Chak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e ‘Alī Chak area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Koh-e `Ali Chak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.65488/62.04435
  • Altitude: 1502 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:30
  • Sunrise: 06:57
  • Sunset: 17:17
Wiki articles near Koh-e `Ali Chak
  •  
Places near Koh-e `Ali Chak
Khāl Gōshkī-ye Bālā (12 km) Z̧ulmābād (15.1 km) Pal Bayshah (15.2 km) Kamar Zard (15.9 km) Şadmanīhā (16.2 km) Kham Sulţān Jī (16.2 km) Soleymānshīr-e Sorkh (16.3 km) Kham Şāḩib Khān (16.6 km) Galah Tūt (17.5 km) Kāl Surkh (17.7 km) Shōrāb (18.3 km) Muz̧afar (18.4 km) Khwājah Kulūkhī (19.3 km) Taḩt-e Adraskan (19.3 km) Sangbur (20 km) Adraskan (20.9 km) Sangbūr (21.2 km) Yarmukhammedkhan (21.3 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e `Ali Chak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e `Ali Chak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e `Ali Chak, Afghanistan