-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Dasht-e `Ali Ahmad

Map of Dasht-e `Ali Ahmad Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dasht-e 'Ali Ahmad,Dasht-e `Ali Ahmad,Dasht-e ‘Alī Aḩmad,Dasht-e ’Alī Aḩmad,Dast-i-`Ali Ahmad,دشت علی احمد,Ḏas̄t-i-‘Ali Aẖmaḏ, Dasht-e ‘Alī Aḩmad

Dasht-e `Ali Ahmad

Welcome to the Dasht-e `Ali Ahmad google satellite map! This plain(s) is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dasht-e ‘Alī Aḩmad. See Dasht-e `Ali Ahmad photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dasht-e ‘Alī Aḩmad area. This placemark was added 1994-03-22.

Map of Dasht-e `Ali Ahmad
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: plain(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.73667/61.42126
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:55
  • Sunrise: 07:17
  • Sunset: 17:17
Wiki articles near Dasht-e `Ali Ahmad
  •  
Places near Dasht-e `Ali Ahmad
Kaftarī (6.9 km) Gilkand (18.3 km) Chāh-e Gardanah (23.9 km) Kārīz-e Shahāb od Dīn (25.6 km) Dēwālān (26 km) Tanōrah (27.5 km) Labrow Moghul Bachah (28 km) Tanōrah (32.6 km) Kāl Surkh (41.5 km) Chāqmāq (42.4 km) ‘Alī Chap (43.4 km) Kishmārūn (43.8 km) Ātêshān (45.9 km) Robāţ-e Shāh Balūch (47.3 km)

Online Dating

Dasht-e `Ali Ahmad Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Dasht-e `Ali Ahmad, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Dasht-e `Ali Ahmad, Afghanistan