-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Chah-e `Ali Ahmad

Map of Chah-e `Ali Ahmad Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Cah-i-`Ali Ahmad,Chah-e 'Ali Ahmad,Chah-e `Ali Ahmad,Chāh-e ‘Alī Aḩmad,Chāh-e ’Alī Aḩmad,Cāh-i-‘Ali Aẖmaḏ,چاه علی احمد, Chāh-e ‘Alī Aḩmad

Chah-e `Ali Ahmad

Welcome to the Chah-e `Ali Ahmad google satellite map! This well is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chāh-e ‘Alī Aḩmad. See Chah-e `Ali Ahmad photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chāh-e ‘Alī Aḩmad area. This placemark was added 1994-03-22.

Map of Chah-e `Ali Ahmad
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: well
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.81598/61.39728
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:56
  • Sunrise: 05:12
  • Sunset: 19:39
Wiki articles near Chah-e `Ali Ahmad
  •  
Places near Chah-e `Ali Ahmad
Kaftarī (3.9 km) Gilkand (14 km) Chāh-e Gardanah (14.8 km) Kārīz-e Shahāb od Dīn (17.4 km) Labrow Moghul Bachah (24.3 km) Tanōrah (32.5 km) Chāqmāq (33.8 km) Dēwālān (34.7 km) Kishmārūn (35.5 km) Tanōrah (36.7 km) ‘Alī Chap (38.2 km) Robāţ-e Shāh Balūch (41 km) Buzmīchī (42.6 km) Pīrah Turk (44.9 km) Kāl Surkh (46.5 km) Ātêshān (47.2 km)

Online Dating

Chah-e `Ali Ahmad Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Chah-e `Ali Ahmad, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chah-e `Ali Ahmad, Afghanistan