-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Dasht-e `Aliabad

Map of Dasht-e `Aliabad Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dasht-e `Aliabad,Dasht-e ‘Alīābād,Dashtialiabad,Daste `Ali Abad,Dašte ‘Ali Ābād,دشت علی آباد,دشتٔ علی آباد, Dasht-e ‘Alīābād

Dasht-e `Aliabad

Welcome to the Dasht-e `Aliabad google satellite map! This plain(s) is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dasht-e ‘Alīābād. See Dasht-e `Aliabad photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dasht-e ‘Alīābād area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Dasht-e `Aliabad
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: plain(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.2122/62.11077
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:59
  • Sunrise: 07:19
  • Sunset: 17:48
Wiki articles near Dasht-e `Aliabad
  •  
Places near Dasht-e `Aliabad
Aliabad (3.2 km) Sanowghān (5.1 km) Sanaugan (5.2 km) Kūshah (5.8 km) Sanowghān (6.3 km) Khayfān (6.8 km) Kūshah (6.9 km) Ghowdāl (7 km) Shērābād-e Bālā (7.3 km) ‘Imārat (7.4 km) Parmakān (7.4 km) Ūrāyin-e ‘Ulyā (7.7 km) Ūrāyin-e Suflá (7.7 km) Bōrnābād (7.7 km) Shērābād-e Pā’īn (7.8 km) Deh-e Amān (8 km) Kōl-e Shōr (8.4 km) Bārikzaī (8.4 km)

Online Dating

Dasht-e `Aliabad Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Dasht-e `Aliabad, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Dasht-e `Aliabad, Afghanistan