-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → `Aliabad

Map of `Aliabad Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: `Aliabad,علی آباد,‘Alīābād, ‘Alīābād

`Aliabad

Welcome to the `Aliabad google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is ‘Alīābād. See `Aliabad photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of ‘Alīābād area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of `Aliabad
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.78371/62.56059
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:39
  • Sunrise: 05:08
  • Sunset: 19:25
Wiki articles near `Aliabad
  •  
Places near `Aliabad
‘Alīābād (0 km) Kārēz-e Bībī (2.5 km) Qāsimābād (2.8 km) Qāsimābād (2.8 km) Kārēz-e Bībī (3.4 km) Kārēz-e Bībī (3.7 km) Ganjāb (3.7 km) Kārēz-e Bībī (4.3 km) Kham-e Sabz (4.8 km) Ghūrī (4.8 km) Khwājah (4.8 km) Dahān-e Kuklān (5.2 km) Pārksūr (5.3 km) Qambarī (5.5 km) Khwājah Shahāb (5.7 km) ‘Amulah (5.9 km) Āghā Burūt (6.2 km) Bahādur Khānī (6.4 km)

Online Dating

`Aliabad Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

`Aliabad, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in `Aliabad, Afghanistan