-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Alband

Map of Alband Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Al'band,Alband,Al’band,albnd,البند, Alband

Alband

Welcome to the Alband google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Alband. See Alband photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Alband area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Alband
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.33389/62.04694
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:19
  • Sunrise: 05:37
  • Sunset: 19:01
Wiki articles near Alband
  •  
Places near Alband

Online Dating

Alband Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Alband, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Alband, Afghanistan