-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Alazan

Map of Alazan Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Alazan,Ālazan,آلزن, Ālazan

Alazan

Welcome to the Alazan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ālazan. See Alazan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ālazan area. This placemark was added 1994-03-22.

Map of Alazan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.11853/61.8669
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:55
  • Sunrise: 05:26
  • Sunset: 19:31
Wiki articles near Alazan
  •  
Places near Alazan

Online Dating

Alazan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Alazan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Alazan, Afghanistan