-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → `Alaf

Map of `Alaf Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Alaf,`Alaf,علف,‘Alaf, ‘Alaf

`Alaf

Welcome to the `Alaf google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is ‘Alaf. See `Alaf photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of ‘Alaf area. This placemark was added 2011-02-07.

Map of `Alaf
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.96665/62.07186
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:43
  • Sunrise: 07:26
  • Sunset: 17:38
Wiki articles near `Alaf
  •  
Places near `Alaf
‘Alaf (0 km) Shāh Bahlōr (2.9 km) Wakīl ‘Azīz (3.5 km) Khwājah Sabz Pōsh (4.9 km) Kārēz-e Now (4.9 km) Kalah Mūshah (5.4 km) Qowm Ghāzī (5.9 km) Mayshmast (6.5 km) Fayzabad (6.8 km) Mayshmast (7.4 km) Şayfuddīn (7.5 km) Khwājah Talkhtān (8.1 km) Qal‘ah-ye Girdak (8.4 km) Khwājah Talkhtān (8.4 km) Tah Shōr (8.9 km) Khwājah Talkhtān (9.1 km) Aftuālāb (9.4 km) Khwājah Laynī (9.7 km)

Online Dating

`Alaf Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

`Alaf, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in `Alaf, Afghanistan