Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Akhtachi

Map of Akhtachi Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Akhtachi,Akhtachī,Akhtaci,Akhtāchī,اختچی, Akhtachī


Welcome to the Akhtachi google satellite map! This ruin(s) is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Akhtachī. See Akhtachi photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Akhtachī area. This placemark was added 1994-03-22.

Map of Akhtachi
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: ruin(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:16
  • Sunrise: 06:34
  • Sunset: 17:39
Wiki articles near Akhtachi
Places near Akhtachi

Online Dating

Akhtachi Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Akhtachi, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Akhtachi, Afghanistan