-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Ahangan

Map of Ahangan Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Ahangan,Avkhangan,Āhangān,آهنگان, Āhangān

Ahangan

Welcome to the Ahangan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Āhangān. See Ahangan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Āhangān area. This placemark was added 2005-09-29.

Map of Ahangan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.83404/63.23281
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:43
  • Sunrise: 06:05
  • Sunset: 18:37
Wiki articles near Ahangan
  •  
Places near Ahangan

Online Dating

Ahangan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Ahangan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Ahangan, Afghanistan