Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Afzal

Map of Afzal Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Afdzal,Afzal,Afḏẕal,Afẕal,Khvaja Dobrar,Khvāja Dobrār,Khwaja Dobra,Khwaja Dobrar,Khwāja Dobra,Khwāja Dobrār,افضل, Afẕal


Welcome to the Afzal google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Afẕal. See Afzal photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Afẕal area. This placemark was added 2001-12-12.

Map of Afzal
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:29
  • Sunrise: 06:33
  • Sunset: 17:40
Wiki articles near Afzal
Places near Afzal

Online Dating

Afzal Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Afzal, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Afzal, Afghanistan