Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Adriskan

Map of Adriskan Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Adraskan,Adraskand,Adreskan,Adriskan,Aḏṟeskan,Gala,Gala Adraskan,Kala Adraskan,Kala Adrāskan,Qal`eh Adraskand,Qala Adraskan,Qala Adrāskān,Qal‘eh Adraskand,ادرسکن, Adriskan


Welcome to the Adriskan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Adriskan. See Adriskan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Adriskan area. This placemark was added 2011-02-07.

Map of Adriskan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:52
  • Sunrise: 06:34
  • Sunset: 17:34
Wiki articles near Adriskan
Places near Adriskan

Online Dating

Adriskan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Adriskan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Adriskan, Afghanistan