Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Ab Mazar

Map of Ab Mazar Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Ab Mazar,Ao Masar,Ao Mazar,Aō Mazār,Āb Mazār,آب مزار, Āb Mazār

Ab Mazar

Welcome to the Ab Mazar google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Āb Mazār. See Ab Mazar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Āb Mazār area. This placemark was added 2001-12-12.

Map of Ab Mazar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:16
  • Sunrise: 06:34
  • Sunset: 17:42
Wiki articles near Ab Mazar
Places near Ab Mazar

Online Dating

Ab Mazar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Ab Mazar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Ab Mazar, Afghanistan