Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Abkhanah

Map of Abkhanah Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Ab Khaneh,Abkhana,Abkhanah,Āb Khāneh,Ābkhāna,Ābkhānah,آب خانه, Ābkhānah


Welcome to the Abkhanah google satellite map! This abandoned populated place is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ābkhānah. See Abkhanah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ābkhānah area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Abkhanah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: abandoned populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:17
  • Sunrise: 06:32
  • Sunset: 17:29
Wiki articles near Abkhanah
Places near Abkhanah

Online Dating

Abkhanah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Abkhanah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Abkhanah, Afghanistan