Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Ab Guzar

Map of Ab Guzar Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Ab Gozar,Ab Guzar,Āb Goz̄ar,Āb Guz̄ar,Āb Guz̄aṟ,آب گذر, Āb Guz̄ar

Ab Guzar

Welcome to the Ab Guzar google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Āb Guz̄ar. See Ab Guzar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Āb Guz̄ar area. This placemark was added 2010-12-03.

Map of Ab Guzar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:06
  • Sunrise: 06:42
  • Sunset: 17:33
Wiki articles near Ab Guzar
Places near Ab Guzar

Online Dating

Ab Guzar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Ab Guzar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Ab Guzar, Afghanistan