-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Abistan

Map of Abistan Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Abestan,Abistan,Ābestān,Ābistān,آبستان, Ābistān

Abistan

Welcome to the Abistan google satellite map! This locality is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ābistān. See Abistan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ābistān area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Abistan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: locality
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.33809/61.95473
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:41
  • Sunrise: 05:12
  • Sunset: 19:36
Wiki articles near Abistan
  •  
Places near Abistan
Ābistān-e Pā’īn (0.4 km) Ābistān (1.4 km) Ābistān-e Bālā (1.6 km) Ghowdālhā (2.2 km) Bāgh-e Jahān (2.4 km) Shākh Kamān Pā‘īn (2.6 km) Qaryah-ye Kāh (3.8 km) Manahā (4 km) Shākh Kamān Bālā (4.2 km) Qal‘ah-ye Bālā (4.3 km) Qal‘ah-ye Now (4.4 km) Sarāy Now (4.5 km) Kushk (4.7 km) Awkal (4.8 km) Qal‘ah-ye Kuhnah (5.6 km) Kudūl (6.7 km) Ḩusaīn Khēl (6.7 km) Deh-e Lakah-ye Kādānak (7.4 km)

Online Dating

Abistan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Abistan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Abistan, Afghanistan