-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Ab-e Safayd

Map of Ab-e Safayd Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Ab-e Safayd,Ab-e Sefid,Ab-i-Safed,Kala Ao Safed,Kala Āo Safed,Qal`eh Ab-e-Safid,Qala Ao Safed,Qala Āo Safed,Qal‘eh Āb-e-Safīd,Āb-e Safayd,Āb-e Sefīd,Āb-i-Safēḏ,آب سفید, Āb-e Safayd

Ab-e Safayd

Welcome to the Ab-e Safayd google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Āb-e Safayd. See Ab-e Safayd photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Āb-e Safayd area. This placemark was added 2001-12-12.

Map of Ab-e Safayd
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.96635/61.60835
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:19
  • Sunrise: 05:28
  • Sunset: 19:31
Wiki articles near Ab-e Safayd
  •  
Places near Ab-e Safayd
Āb-e Safēd (0 km) Āb-e Safēd (1.9 km) Āb-e Safēd (2.8 km) Gulū-ye Shōr (2.8 km) Mughalā’ (3.3 km) Faīẕō Khān (5.9 km) Tar Gayr Bābā (6.1 km) Kārēz-e Kār (6.4 km) Āb Mazār (6.4 km) Rasūl Khān (6.5 km) Chashmah-ye Ţilā (6.6 km) Gāwdar (6.9 km) Sar-e Takht (6.9 km) Sangājī (7.2 km) ‘Abdullāh Khān (7.3 km) ‘Abdullāh Jān (7.3 km) Arbāb Ibrāhīm (7.5 km) Chāh-e Sangī (8.1 km)

Online Dating

Ab-e Safayd Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Ab-e Safayd, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Ab-e Safayd, Afghanistan