-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Ab `Aref

Map of Ab `Aref Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Ab `Aref,Ab-e `Aref,Ab-i-Aref,Āb ‘Āref,Āb-e ‘Āref,Āb-i-Āṟef, Āb ‘Āref

Ab `Aref

Welcome to the Ab `Aref google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Āb ‘Āref. See Ab `Aref photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Āb ‘Āref area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Ab `Aref
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.11979/61.48511
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:51
  • Sunrise: 07:29
  • Sunset: 17:39
Wiki articles near Ab `Aref
  •  
Places near Ab `Aref
Āb-e ‘Ārif (0 km) Kārēz-e Talkh (1.3 km) Āb-e Faīẕāb (1.4 km) Nahrū (2.7 km) Khwājah-ye Khushk (4.8 km) Chalkhī (5.6 km) Kāltah Kay (5.7 km) Kāltah Kay (6.2 km) Faẕlābād (8 km) ‘Īdgūl (8.5 km) Kāl Muchak (9.3 km) Chow Garmī (9.5 km) Rabāţ-e Surkh (9.6 km) Upunah (10.9 km) Kōr-e Dumburīdah (10.9 km) Gul Mīrzā (12.2 km) Shīlī Masjid (12.2 km) Āsyā-ye Bādak (12.5 km)

Online Dating

Ab `Aref Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Ab `Aref, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Ab `Aref, Afghanistan