-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Koh-e Ab Daru

Map of Koh-e Ab Daru Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Ab Daru,Koh-i-Ab Daru,Koh-i-Āb Ḏārū,Kuh-e Ab Daru,Kōh-e Āb Dārū,Kūh-e Āb Dārū,کوه آب دارو, Kōh-e Āb Dārū

Koh-e Ab Daru

Welcome to the Koh-e Ab Daru google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Āb Dārū. See Koh-e Ab Daru photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Āb Dārū area. This placemark was added 1994-03-22.

Map of Koh-e Ab Daru
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.85613/61.37757
  • Altitude: 1348 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 12:48
  • Sunrise: 05:14
  • Sunset: 19:28
Wiki articles near Koh-e Ab Daru
  •  
Places near Koh-e Ab Daru
Kaftarī (7.8 km) Chāh-e Gardanah (10.2 km) Kārīz-e Shahāb od Dīn (14 km) Gilkand (14.5 km) Labrow Moghul Bachah (24.3 km) Chāqmāq (29.7 km) Kishmārūn (31.6 km) Tanōrah (36.2 km) ‘Alī Chap (36.7 km) Robāţ-e Shāh Balūch (37.6 km) Dēwālān (39.5 km) Tanōrah (40.1 km) Buzmīchī (41 km) Pīrah Turk (43.3 km) Shōrābak (47.4 km) Ātêshān (47.9 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Ab Daru Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Ab Daru, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Ab Daru, Afghanistan