Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Aba Khwan

Map of Aba Khwan Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Aba Khwan,Ābā Khwān,آبا خوان, Ābā Khwān

Aba Khwan

Welcome to the Aba Khwan google satellite map! This ruin(s) is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ābā Khwān. See Aba Khwan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ābā Khwān area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Aba Khwan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: ruin(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:03
  • Sunrise: 06:35
  • Sunset: 17:37
Wiki articles near Aba Khwan
Places near Aba Khwan

Online Dating

Aba Khwan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Aba Khwan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Aba Khwan, Afghanistan