-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Sharifabad

Map of Sharifabad Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sarif Aba,Sarif Abad,Saṟīf Ābā,Sharif Aba,Sharifabad,Sharīf Ābā,Sharīfābād,S̄arīf Ābād,شریف آبا,شریف آباد, Sharīfābād

Sharifabad

Welcome to the Sharifabad google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sharīfābād. See Sharifabad photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sharīfābād area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Sharifabad
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.39387/61.80414
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:41
  • Sunrise: 06:30
  • Sunset: 17:44
Wiki articles near Sharifabad
  •  
Places near Sharifabad

Online Dating

Sharifabad Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Sharifabad, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sharifabad, Afghanistan