-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Koh-e Dashak

Map of Koh-e Dashak Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Dashak,Koh-i-Dasak,Koh-i-Ḏāsak,Kuh-e Dashak,Kōh-e Dāshak,Kūh-e Dāshak, Kōh-e Dāshak

Koh-e Dashak

Welcome to the Koh-e Dashak google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Dāshak. See Koh-e Dashak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Dāshak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Koh-e Dashak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.36361/61.26444
  • Altitude: 1259 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:07
  • Sunrise: 07:27
  • Sunset: 17:16
Wiki articles near Koh-e Dashak
  •  
Places near Koh-e Dashak

Online Dating

Koh-e Dashak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Dashak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Dashak, Afghanistan