-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Karanga Kotal

Map of Karanga Kotal Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Karanga Kotal,Karanga Kowtal,Karangā Kotal,Karangā Kowtal,Karangā Kōtal,کرنگا کوتل, Karangā Kōtal

Karanga Kotal

Welcome to the Karanga Kotal google satellite map! This pass is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Karangā Kōtal. See Karanga Kotal photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Karangā Kōtal area. This placemark was added 2010-12-03.

Map of Karanga Kotal
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: pass
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.32/61.33583
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:16
  • Sunrise: 05:27
  • Sunset: 19:35
Wiki articles near Karanga Kotal
  •  
Places near Karanga Kotal
Chinārak (1.7 km) Karangā (2.4 km) Chinārak (4.1 km) Kulutāy (4.3 km) Chinārak (4.6 km) Shōrāwak (5.2 km) Kārēz-e Kuhnah (5.4 km) Charm Nōr (6.1 km) Nangābād (6.2 km) Āqā Muḩammad Khān (6.4 km) Nāyiq (6.8 km) Chashmah-ye Asp Hā (6.8 km) Kārēz-e Khān (7.2 km) Shāh Suār Khān (7.6 km) Shōrow (7.7 km) Dāshak (7.9 km) Kārēz-e Masjid (8.3 km) Yakā Gabir (8.5 km)

Online Dating

Karanga Kotal Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Karanga Kotal, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Karanga Kotal, Afghanistan