-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Karez-e Masjid

Map of Karez-e Masjid Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Karayz-e Masjed,Karez-e Masjid,Karez-i-Masjed,Kariz-e Masjed,Kārayz-e Masjed,Kārēz-e Masjid,Kārīz-e Masjed,Kāṟēz-i-Masjeḏ,کاریز مسجد, Kārēz-e Masjid

Karez-e Masjid

Welcome to the Karez-e Masjid google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kārēz-e Masjid. See Karez-e Masjid photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kārēz-e Masjid area. This placemark was added 2010-12-03.

Map of Karez-e Masjid
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.2671/61.27123
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:30
  • Sunrise: 05:13
  • Sunset: 19:29
Wiki articles near Karez-e Masjid
  •  
Places near Karez-e Masjid
Kārēz-e Masjid (0 km) Shōrow (1.8 km) Chak Āb (3.3 km) Āqā Muḩammad Khān (4 km) Shāh Suār Khān (4.6 km) Kārēz-e Khān (6.4 km) Nangābād (7.7 km) Kārēz-e Buzā (8.3 km) Chinārak (8.7 km) Darakht-e Tūt (9.1 km) Chahār Del (9.2 km) Chinārak (10 km) Mīr-e Sakht (10.1 km) Karangā (10.3 km) Chinārak (10.5 km) Shōrāwak (12.1 km) Shōrāwak (12.2 km) Nāyiq (12.4 km)

Online Dating

Karez-e Masjid Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Karez-e Masjid, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Karez-e Masjid, Afghanistan