-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Band-e Safayd Koh

Map of Band-e Safayd Koh Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Band-e Safayd Koh,Band-e Safayd Kōh,Band-e Sefayd Koh,Band-e Sefayd Kōh,Band-e Sefid Kuh,Band-e Sefīd Kūh,Band-i-Safed Koh,Banḏ-i-Safēḏ Koh, Band-e Safayd Kōh

Band-e Safayd Koh

Welcome to the Band-e Safayd Koh google satellite map! This mountains is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Band-e Safayd Kōh. See Band-e Safayd Koh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Band-e Safayd Kōh area. This placemark was added 2011-01-04.

Map of Band-e Safayd Koh
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: mountains
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.15944/61.25167
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:56
  • Sunrise: 07:29
  • Sunset: 17:43
Wiki articles near Band-e Safayd Koh
  •  
Places near Band-e Safayd Koh
Chahār Del (4.9 km) Mīr-e Sakht (6.5 km) Kārēz-e Buzā (10.3 km) Shōrāwak (11.9 km) Shōrow (11.9 km) Shāh Suār Khān (12 km) Kārēz-e Masjid (12.1 km) Darakht-e Tūt (12.3 km) Chak Āb (12.5 km) Āqā Muḩammad Khān (13.1 km) Kārēz-e Khān (13.3 km) Sīm Kōh (14.2 km) Nangābād (15.2 km) Kaman-i-Bisht (16.2 km)

Online Dating

Band-e Safayd Koh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Band-e Safayd Koh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Band-e Safayd Koh, Afghanistan