Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Juy-e Chalkhi

Map of Juy-e Chalkhi Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Joy-i- Calkhi,Jōy-i- Calkhi, Jūy-e Chalkhī

Juy-e Chalkhi

Welcome to the Juy-e Chalkhi google satellite map! This stream is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jūy-e Chalkhī. See Juy-e Chalkhi photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jūy-e Chalkhī area. This placemark was added 2001-11-13.

Map of Juy-e Chalkhi
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:53
  • Sunrise: 06:37
  • Sunset: 17:37
Wiki articles near Juy-e Chalkhi
Places near Juy-e Chalkhi

Online Dating

Juy-e Chalkhi Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Juy-e Chalkhi, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Juy-e Chalkhi, Afghanistan