-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Rod-e Tagab

Map of Rod-e Tagab Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Rod-e Tagab,Rod-i-Tagab,Rud-e Tagab,Rōd-e Tagāb,Rūd-e Tagāb,رود تگاب,Ṟōd-i-Tagāb, Rōd-e Tagāb

Rod-e Tagab

Welcome to the Rod-e Tagab google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Rōd-e Tagāb. See Rod-e Tagab photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Rōd-e Tagāb area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Rod-e Tagab
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.01176/61.64241
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:54
  • Sunrise: 06:59
  • Sunset: 18:14
Wiki articles near Rod-e Tagab
  •  
Places near Rod-e Tagab

Online Dating

Rod-e Tagab Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Rod-e Tagab, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Rod-e Tagab, Afghanistan