-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Karez-e Talkh

Map of Karez-e Talkh Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Karez-e Talkh,Karez-i- Talkh,Kariz-e Talkh,Kārēz-e Talkh,Kārīz-e Talkh,Kāṟēz-i- Talkh,کارېز تلخ, Kārēz-e Talkh

Karez-e Talkh

Welcome to the Karez-e Talkh google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kārēz-e Talkh. See Karez-e Talkh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kārēz-e Talkh area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Karez-e Talkh
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.15517/61.74356
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:47
  • Sunrise: 06:34
  • Sunset: 17:40
Wiki articles near Karez-e Talkh
  •  
Places near Karez-e Talkh

Online Dating

Karez-e Talkh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Karez-e Talkh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Karez-e Talkh, Afghanistan