-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Chah-e Shirin

Map of Chah-e Shirin Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Cah-i-Sirin,Chah-e Shirin,Chāh-e Shīrīn,Cāh-i-Sīṟīn,چاه شیرین, Chāh-e Shīrīn

Chah-e Shirin

Welcome to the Chah-e Shirin google satellite map! This well is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chāh-e Shīrīn. See Chah-e Shirin photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chāh-e Shīrīn area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Chah-e Shirin
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: well
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.21595/61.75711
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:46
  • Sunrise: 05:10
  • Sunset: 19:29
Wiki articles near Chah-e Shirin
  •  
Places near Chah-e Shirin
Kārēz-e Talkh (6.9 km) Zākaynī (10.1 km) Taymūrī (11.5 km) Gulrān (13.8 km) Ālazan (14.7 km) Khwāb Gānī (15.6 km) Arbāb Fūgar (16.8 km) Ḩākimābād (17 km) Yār Bāy (17.2 km) Deh-e Chāh Boghulak (17.9 km) Khwāb Gānī (18.7 km) Chow Garmī (19 km) (19.8 km) Rēg-e Āb (20 km) Faẕlābād (20 km) Shādmān (22.5 km) Shēr Band (22.5 km) Shādmān (23.8 km)

Online Dating

Chah-e Shirin Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Chah-e Shirin, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chah-e Shirin, Afghanistan