Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Chah-e Akram

Map of Chah-e Akram Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Cah-i-Akram,Chah-e Akram,Chāh-e Akram,Cāh-i-Akṟam,چاه اکرم, Chāh-e Akram

Chah-e Akram

Welcome to the Chah-e Akram google satellite map! This well is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chāh-e Akram. See Chah-e Akram photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chāh-e Akram area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Chah-e Akram
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: well
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:29
  • Sunrise: 06:39
  • Sunset: 17:34
Wiki articles near Chah-e Akram
Places near Chah-e Akram

Online Dating

Chah-e Akram Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Chah-e Akram, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chah-e Akram, Afghanistan