-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Chah-e Alip

Map of Chah-e Alip Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Cah-i-Alip,Chah-e Alip,Chāh-e Ālīp,Cāh-i-Ālīp,چاه آلیپ, Chāh-e Ālīp

Chah-e Alip

Welcome to the Chah-e Alip google satellite map! This well is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chāh-e Ālīp. See Chah-e Alip photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chāh-e Ālīp area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Chah-e Alip
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: well
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.25886/61.78865
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:21
  • Sunrise: 05:23
  • Sunset: 19:34
Wiki articles near Chah-e Alip
  •  
Places near Chah-e Alip
Kārēz-e Talkh (12.2 km) Ḩākimābād (13.4 km) Zākaynī (15.5 km) Taymūrī (17 km) Ālazan (17.1 km) Gulrān (19.4 km) Yār Bāy (20 km) Deh-e Chāh Boghulak (20.9 km) Khwāb Gānī (21.1 km) Arbāb Fūgar (22.3 km) Chow Garmī (23.1 km) Khwāb Gānī (24.2 km) (24.8 km) Faẕlābād (25.2 km) Rēg-e Āb (25.5 km) Shādmān (26.2 km) Siyāh Kamarak (27.2 km)

Online Dating

Chah-e Alip Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Chah-e Alip, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chah-e Alip, Afghanistan