-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Chah-e Zurgun

Map of Chah-e Zurgun Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Cah-i-Zurgun,Chah-e Zurgun,Chāh-e Zurgūn,Chāh-e Zūrgūn,Cāh-i-Zuṟgūn,چاه زرگون,چاه زورگون, Chāh-e Zurgūn

Chah-e Zurgun

Welcome to the Chah-e Zurgun google satellite map! This well is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chāh-e Zurgūn. See Chah-e Zurgun photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chāh-e Zurgūn area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Chah-e Zurgun
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: well
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.24663/61.985
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:37
  • Sunrise: 05:33
  • Sunset: 19:05
Wiki articles near Chah-e Zurgun
  •  
Places near Chah-e Zurgun
Ḩākimābād (4.7 km) Ālazan (17.8 km) Muqur (19.4 km) Muqur (20.1 km) Bayrjīnak (20.1 km) Yār Bāy (20.2 km) Siyāh Kamar (20.3 km) Bayrjīnak (21.3 km) Kārēz-e Talkh (24.2 km) Tah Shōr (24.4 km) Zākaynī (27.2 km) Tōraghūnḏī (27.2 km) Shādmān (27.3 km) Tūtachī (27.4 km) Tūtachī (27.5 km) Khwājah Talkhtān (28.1 km)

Online Dating

Chah-e Zurgun Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Chah-e Zurgun, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chah-e Zurgun, Afghanistan